Competition Draw - Spring 2016 - Mens Open Mondays R1-5
Games will commence Monday 19th September for the Spring 2016 Mens Open Competition playing at Fred Caterson Reserve.
There are now 13 teams playing.
There are games scheduled in 3 time slots; 7.00pm & 7.45pm & 8.30pm
The Mens Open competition will be run ungraded for the first 5 rounds.
The results of these games will be assessed and used to create 2 divisions.
A draw for the Final 7 rounds of the round robin will then be published, with each team in each division playing each other.
Points accumulated in the first 5 rounds will count towards the season points score.
There will be a preliminary finals series for Rounds 11 & 12 in both Divisions in the following format;
- Round 11: 1v2, 3v5, 4v6
- Round 12, 1v3, 2v4, 5v6
The top 4 teams in each division will then proceed to a sudden death finals series.
- Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
- Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals
Cash prizes are on offer for ALL teams who make the Grand Final, with Division 1 winners also scoring Premiers Jackets or custom designed sublimated merchandise of their choosing.
Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.
Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.
Draw last updated Sunday 25th September 2016 at 3.32pm.
Mens Open - Mondays | |||
Fred Caterson Reserve | |||
Team 1 | Better Than Leggo | ||
Team 2 | Billy Goats | ||
Team 3 | Bombers | ||
Team 4 | Chudda Bows | ||
Team 5 | Geriatrics | ||
Team 6 | Here For The Beers | ||
Team 7 | Hills Angels | ||
Team 8 | Midson Construction Cats | ||
Team 9 | Ruckus | ||
Team 10 | RUN HAM | ||
Team 11 | Tag Team | ||
Team 12 | The Beers | ||
Team 13 | YTB | ||
Round 1 | Monday 19th September 2016 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
7.00pm | Geriatrics | v | Midson Construction Cats |
7.45pm | Billy Goats | v | Ruckus |
7.45pm | Tag Team | v | The Beers |
8.30pm | Here For The Beers | v | Hills Angels |
8.30pm | Better Than Leggo | v | RUN HAM |
Bye | Bombers, Chudda Bows & YTB have the bye | ||
Round 2 | Monday 26th September 2016 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
7.00pm | Billy Goats | v | YTB |
7.45pm | Hills Angels | v | Midson Construction Cats |
7.45pm | Geriatrics | v | RUN HAM |
8.30pm | Here For The Beers | v | Ruckus |
8.30pm | Chudda Bows | v | Tag Team |
8.30pm | Bombers | v | The Beers |
Bye | Better Than Leggo has the bye. | ||
Round 3 | Monday 10th October 2016 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
7.00pm | Midson Construction Cats | v | Ruckus |
7.45pm | Chudda Bows | v | YTB |
7.45pm | Geriatrics | v | The Beers |
8.30pm | Hills Angels | v | RUN HAM |
8.30pm | Here For The Beers | v | Tag Team |
8.30pm | Bombers | v | Better Than Leggo |
Bye | Billy Goats has the bye. | ||
Round 4 | Monday 17th October 2016 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
7.00pm | The Beers | v | YTB |
7.45pm | Midson Construction Cats | v | Chudda Bows |
7.45pm | RUN HAM | v | Billy Goats |
8.30pm | Ruckus | v | Bombers |
8.30pm | Hills Angels | v | Geriatrics |
8.30pm | Tag Team | v | Better Than Leggo |
Bye | Here For The Beers has the bye. | ||
Round 5 | Monday 24th October 2016 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
7.00pm | Midson Construction Cats | v | Here For The Beers |
7.45pm | The Beers | v | Billy Goats |
7.45pm | RUN HAM | v | Chudda Bows |
8.30pm | Ruckus | v | Geriatrics |
8.30pm | YTB | v | Better Than Leggo |
8.30pm | Tag Team | v | Bombers |
Bye | Hills Angels has the bye. |
The draw for Rounds 6 to 12 will be posted following the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds.