Competition Draw - Spring 2022 - Mens Open Wednesdays
Games will commence Wednesday 14th Septemberfor the Spring 2022 Wednesday Mens Open Competition playing at Francesco Crescent Reserve. Click Here for a Map and Directions to the Venue.
There are 8 Mens teams registered to play on Wednesday nights.
There is another Spring 2022 Mens Competition playing on Monday nights also playing at Francesco Crescent Reserve.
Games are scheduled in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.
The Spring Mens Open competition will be run as an ungraded competition.
Teams will play in a random draw over the first 11 Rounds.
At the conclusion of Round 11, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a finals series in the following format;
- Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
- Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals
Cash prizes are on offer for both teams in each Division who make the Grand Final.
Premier Teams will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.
Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.
Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.
Draw last updated Saturday 14th January 2023 at 12.15pm.
Spring 2022 Wednesday Mens Open | |||
Francesco Crecent Reserve | |||
Team 1 | Goosey FC | ||
Team 2 | Harold Holts | ||
Team 3 | Hips Don't Lie | ||
Team 4 | Mamas Boys | ||
Team 5 | ONELOVE | ||
Team 6 | Sloths of Doth | ||
Team 7 | The .8 Reptiles | ||
Team 8 | Wests Tuggerz | ||
Round 1 | Wednesday 14th September, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | The .8 Reptiles | v | Goosey FC |
7.15pm | ONELOVE | v | Hips Don't Lie |
8.00pm | Sloths of Doth | v | Harold Holts |
8.45pm | Mamas Boys | v | Wests Tuggerz |
Round 2 | Rescheduled Wednesday 2nd November, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Hips Don't Lie | v | Goosey FC |
7.15pm | ONELOVE | v | Sloths of Doth |
8.00pm | Mamas Boys | v | The .8 Reptiles |
8.45pm | Harold Holts | v | Wests Tuggerz |
Round 3 | Rescheduled Wednesday 9th November, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | ONELOVE | v | Goosey FC |
7.15pm | Hips Don't Lie | v | Wests Tuggerz |
8.00pm | Sloths of Doth | v | The .8 Reptiles |
8.45pm | Mamas Boys | v | Harold Holts |
Round 4 | Rescheduled Wednesday 16th November, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | The .8 Reptiles | v | Hips Don't Lie |
7.15pm | ONELOVE | v | Wests Tuggerz |
8.00pm | Goosey FC | v | Harold Holts |
8.45pm | Sloths of Doth | v | Mamas Boys |
Round 5 | Wednesday 12th October, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | The .8 Reptiles | v | ONELOVE |
7.15pm | Harold Holts | v | Hips Don't Lie |
8.00pm | Goosey FC | v | Mamas Boys |
8.45pm | Sloths of Doth | v | Wests Tuggerz |
Round 6 | Wednesday 19th October, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Goosey FC | v | Sloths of Doth |
7.15pm | The .8 Reptiles | v | Wests Tuggerz |
8.00pm | Hips Don't Lie | v | Mamas Boys |
8.45pm | Harold Holts | v | ONELOVE |
Round 7 | Wednesday 26th October, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Goosey FC | v | Wests Tuggerz |
7.15pm | Hips Don't Lie | v | Sloths of Doth |
8.00pm | Mamas Boys | v | ONELOVE |
8.45pm | Harold Holts | v | The .8 Reptiles |
Round 7 | Wednesday 26th October, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Goosey FC | v | Wests Tuggerz |
7.15pm | Hips Don't Lie | v | Sloths of Doth |
8.00pm | Mamas Boys | v | ONELOVE |
8.45pm | Harold Holts | v | The .8 Reptiles |
Round 8 | Wednesday 23rd November, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Hips Don't Lie | v | Sloths of Doth |
7.15pm | The .8 Reptiles | v | Mamas Boys |
8.45pm | Goosey FC | v | Harold Holts |
Bye | Wests has the Bye. | ||
Round 9 | Wednesday 30th November, 2022 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Wests Tuggerz * | v | Sloths of Doth |
7.15pm | Wests Tuggerz * | v | Hips Don't Lie |
8.00pm | Goosey FC | v | Mamas Boys |
8.45pm | The .8 Reptiles | v | Harold Holts |
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up | |||
Round 10 | Wednesday 21st December, 2022 | ||
GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE | |||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | The .8 Reptiles | v | Goosey FC |
7.15pm | Harold Holts * | v | Hips Don't Lie |
8.00pm | Harold Holts * | v | Sloths of Doth |
8.45pm | Mamas Boys | v | Wests Tuggerz |
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up | |||
Round 11 | Wednesday 11th January, 2023 | ||
GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BERNIE MULLANE | |||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | The .8 Reptiles | v | Hips Don't Lie |
7.15pm | Goosey FC | v | Wests Tuggerz |
8.00pm | Mamas Boys | v | Sloths of Doth |
Bye | Harold Holts has the Bye. |
Semi-Finals | Wednesday 18th January, 2023 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | The .8 Reptiles | v | Goosey FC |
7.15pm | Mamas Boys | v | Harold Holts |
Grand Final | Wednesday 18th January, 2023 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
8.10pm | Winner Semi-Final 1 | v | Winner Semi-Final 2 |
The Spring 2022 season is drawing to a close with the Finals games now scheduled. We would like to thank everyone for their participation, hope to see you play with us again in the upcoming Winter season. The Grand Final games will be followed by a brief ceremony, where prizes will be presented. We wish good luck to all teams.